Top 5 Animated Movies (In my opinion) #Opinion #Article
1. Encanto -- Music is great and the animation is really good!
2. Turning Red -- Good animation and story is good for kids.
3. Shrek -- Animation is good and the story is fantastic -- I am not a shreker.
4. Madagascar -- The first Madagascar movie is funny, action-packed, and full of surprises!
5. Minions -- Just, come on.
Ranking Mario Kart Games #Opinion #Article
9: Super Mario Kart: Kinda thrash
8: Mario Kart Super Circuit: Better but nor good
7: Mario Kart 8: 3 words. NO BATTLE COURSES
6: Mario Kart 64: RUBBERBANDING
5: Mario Kart 7: Pretty good but again not great
4: Mario Kart Double Dash: Great. Love rainbow road and the two-person gimmick
3: Mario Kart DS: Good for a handheld and has Mission mode
2: Mario Kart 8 Deluxe: Great tracks and graphics but a lazy …
Ranking Avengers Movies #Opinion #Article
Avengers - 8.5/10
Ok for a first movie this was good. With a good plot and great characters, this is one of the best Marvel movies ever. What holds it back is only 6 Avengers and again, being the first movie, they still had some stuff to work out.
Age of Ultron - 4/10
Yeah, this movie. to keep it short, it wasn't good. They added NO avengers until the enhanced and Vision MORE THAN HALFWAY THROUGH THE MOVIE not to mention it had a terrible plot with Ultron. So yeah, mediocre at best
Civil War - 7/10
It was good. Had the right amount of …
Dheirya_Tyagi_CEO ~ June 29
No thanks 🤣